MORE

Here's The Lineup For The 2012 Dallas Observer Music Awards Showcase

The Phuss, one of 60+ bands vying for your attention on November 10. Photo by Mike Brooks.
The Phuss, one of 60+ bands vying for your attention on November 10. Photo by Mike Brooks.

In the past few weeks, we've been getting you familiar with some of our Dallas Observer Music Awards nominees, and nudging you to vote daily, all leading up to our November 10 showcase, which is currently packing 60+ acts across eight stages in Deep Ellum.

We've got the lineups, venues and times below, and encourage you to be a human pinball on this night, in an effort to get to see as much talent as you possibly can. Consider it a test of endurance.

Other relevant links: - $10 gets you a ticket to the showcase and Art Con 8 - Vote for the 2012 Dallas Observer Music Awards - See Lucero at the November 13 awards ceremony

Reno's Inside - 210 N Crowdus Street 6:20 Ducado Vega 7:20 The Tidbits 8:20 Big Fiction 9:20 Cutter 10:20 The Atomic Tanlines 11:20 Somebody's Darling 12:20 Zhora 1:20 The Roomsounds

Club Dada Inside - 2720 Elm Street 5:40 Sarah Sellers 6:40 Clint Niosi 7:40 Home by Hovercraft 8:40 Ronnie Fauss 9:40 Mora Collective 10:40 Blackstone Rangers 11:40 Michael Donner & the Southern Renaissance 12:40 The Colurs

Trees Inside - 2709 Elm Street 5:40 Summer of Glaciers 6:40 Pinkish Black 7:40 Blixaboy 8:40 Dustin Cavazos 9:40 Telegraph Canyon Mystery Skulls 10:40 The Phuss 11:40 A.Dd+ 12:40 Daniel Hart

Trees Outside - 2709 Elm Street 6:00 Yeahdef 7:00 Tape Mastah Steph 8:00 Track Meet 9:00 Wanz Dover 10:00 DJ Sober

Club Dada Outside - 2720 Elm Street 6:00 The Rich Girls 7:00 John Singer Sergeant 8:00 Brain Gang Blue 9:00 Hunter Hendrickson 10:00 The Blurries 11:00 Mariachi Quetzal 12:00 Oil Boom 1:00 Snow Tha Product

The Prophet Bar - 2548 Elm Street 6:00 Joseph SoMo 7:00 Year of the Bear 8:00 My Wooden Leg 9:00 Datahowler 10:00 Playdough 11:00 Nervous Curtains 12:00 Quaker City Night Hawks 1:00 Tum Tum

Reno's Outside - 210 N Crowdus Street 6:00 Vanessa Peters 7:00 The Gorehounds 8:00 The O's 9:00 Salim Nourallah & Treefort 5 10:00 Danny Rush & the Designated Drivers 11:00 Wild//Tribe 12:00 J. Charles and the Trainrobbers 1:00 War Party

LaGrange - 2704 Elm Street 6:20 Black Market Pharmacy 7:20 The Breakfast Machine 8:20 Jessie Frye 9:20 Bad Design 10:20 Eyes, Wings & Many Other Things 11:20 Mohicans 12:20 Diamond Age 1:20 Vulgar Fashion


Sponsor Content

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >