121 results
page 1 of 4
Waterparks
Fri., March 29, 6 p.m.
House of Blues
2200 N. Lamar St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Get Tickets
Music, Pop
Daisy the Great: Daisy the Great, ShareShare and Tex Patrello
Fri., March 29, 7 p.m.
Three Links
2704 Elm St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Music, Folk
Charles Esten: Charles Esten and David Rosales
Tulips
112 St. Louis Ave., Fort Worth Fort Worth
Music, Country
Dylan Marlowe
The Cambridge Room at House Of Blues
2200 N Lamar St, Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Lætitia Sadier
Club Dada
2720 Elm St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Music, Rock
Home Free
Fri., March 29, 7:30 p.m.
Majestic Theatre Dallas
1925 Elm St., Dallas Uptown/Oak Lawn
Between the Buried and Me: Between the Buried and Me and The Acacia Strain
Fri., March 29, 8 p.m.
Trees
2709 Elm St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Ryan Upchurch
South Side Ballroom
1135 Botham Jean Blvd., Dallas Oak Cliff/South Dallas
The SteelDrivers
Fri., March 29, 10 p.m.
Billy Bob's Texas
2520 Rodeo Plaza, Fort Worth Fort Worth
Lost Frequencies
Stereo Live - Dallas
2711 Storey Lane, Dallas Northwest Dallas
Music, Dance
Body Up! with DJ Red Eye
Fridays
Beauty Bar
1924 N. Henderson Ave., Dallas East Dallas & Lakewood
DJ
PANOPTIKON
Fridays, 9 p.m.
Sons of Hermann Hall
3414 Elm St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Music, DJ, Gothic
Kyle Watson
Sat., March 30, 9 a.m.
It'll Do Club
4322 Elm St., Dallas Fair Park
GLORYHAMMER: GLORYHAMMER and TWILIGHT FORCE
Sat., March 30, 6 p.m.
The Studio at the Factory
2727 Canton Street, Dallas, TX 75226, Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Margo Cilker
Sat., March 30, 6:30 p.m.
Voz Veis
Sat., March 30, 7 p.m.
Music, Latin
Ministry: Ministry and Gary Numan
The Factory
2713 Canton St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Indigo De Souza
The Echo Lounge & Music Hall
1323 N Stemmons Freeway, Dallas Mid-Cities (H-E-B)
Petra
Sat., March 30, 8 p.m.
Arlington Music Hall
224 N. Center St., Arlington Arlington
Music, Religious
LSR/CITY V3
Austin Millz
Sat., March 30, 10 p.m.
Stereo Live
2711 Storey Lane, Dallas / Fort Worth Northwest Dallas
Revelers Hall Band
Saturdays, Sundays, 2 p.m.
Revelers Hall
412 N. Bishop Ave., Dallas Oak Cliff/South Dallas
Music, Jazz
DJ Big J
Saturdays, 5 p.m.
Taco Y Vino
213 W. Eighth St., Dallas Oak Cliff/South Dallas
Music, R&B
DJ Just Kris
Saturdays, 7-9 p.m.
The Nines
2911 Main St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
Femme Friday: DJ Ursa Minor and Special Guest
Saturdays, 7 p.m.
Sweet Tooth Hotel
2316 Victory Park Lane, Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum
SOPHISTICATED SATURDAYS RELOADED
Saturdays, 10 p.m.
XOXO Social
3121 Ross Ave., Dallas Uptown/Oak Lawn
Music, DJ
Brutus
Sun., March 31, 8 p.m.
Wake-N-Bake Brunch with Sunny Disposition and Company: Sunny Disposition
Sundays, 3 p.m.
Six Springs Tavern
147 N. Plano Rd., Richardson Richardson & Vicinity
Music, Happy Hour
Shiner Sunday
Sundays, 4 p.m.
Love & War in Texas
601 E. Plano Parkway, Plano Plano
Music, Singer-Songwriter
The Hair Of The Dog Show: Jacob and Alice Zazz and Friends
Sundays, 5 p.m.
The Kite High Show with Tin Man Travis and Friends: Tin Man Travis
Music, Blues
Black Dog Jam
Sundays, 8 p.m.
Scat Jazz Lounge
111 W. 4th, Suite 11, Fort Worth Fort Worth
Jake Quilin
Sundays, 10 p.m.
Adair's Saloon
2624 Commerce St., Dallas Downtown/Deep Ellum