See also: Buy Tickets to BrewFest
It's happening tomorrow, rain or shine.
Over 250 beers will be flowing for our BrewFest beer party in the Arts District. ICYMI, doors open at 6:00 p.m. for VIP and and 7:00 for General Admission (it's 21 and up obviously), and there'll be food and music from Cody Canada and the Departed and Kirby Brown.
If you were fancy enough to get VIP passes, that'll include full-size brews from Alaskan Brewing Co., fully-stocked bar, complimentary food from Park Tavern and Asian Mint and The Mint, a private live DJ, Alaskan jet ski simulator ride, Tour the Crow Collections of Asian Art (and more).
Hope you can make it. To entice you more, here's the official, updated beer list:
Local breweries featured: Deep Ellum Brewing Co., Peticolas (Royal Scandal, Golden Opportunity and Velvet Hammer), Lakewood (Rock Ryder, Hop Trapp, Temptress), Rahr, and more...
Abita Brewery: Abita Amber, Abita Turbo Dog, Abita Restoration
Angry Orchird: Crisp Apple, Tradational Dry, Apple Ginger
Ballast Point Brewing: Pale Ale, Calico Amber, Sculpin
Big Sky Brewing Company: Moose Drool,Trout Slayer, IPA
Blue Moon: Harvest Pumpkin, Pale Ale, Vintage Blonde Boulevard Brewing Company: Unfiltered Wheat, Tank 7, 80 Acre Hoppy Wheat, Dark Truth
Crispin Cider Company: Apple. Pear, Honey, Crisp
Crown: Negra Modelo, Modelo Especial, Victoria, Pacifico
Heineken: Indio, Dos XX Ambar, Dos XX
Killian's: Killian's Irish Stout, Batch 19
Leinekugel's Andrews: Lemon Berry, Wee Heavy Scotch, IPA
New Belgium Brewing: Fat Tire, Red, Hoptober, Shift
Pabst: Andrews: PBR, Lone Star, Lone Star Light
Rahr & Sons Brewing: Ugly Pug, Storm Cloud, Texas Red
Samuel Adams: Sam Adams Lager, Oktoberfest, Belgian Session, Norse Legend
Shiner: Oktoberfest, Wild Hare, Bridgeport, Witchhunt, Hop Czar
Summit: Extra Pale, Saga IPA, Northern Porter
Ace Cider : Ace Perry, Ace Pumpkin, Ace Apple, Ace Joker
Alaskan Brewing: Amber, White, IPA, Summer
Anheuser-Busch: Shock Top Pumpkin, Raspberry, Lemon Shandy, Belgian White, Lime- A - Rita, Ultra 19th Hole, Light Cider, Ziegenbock
Asahi: Asahi Super Dry, Asahi Kuronama Black
Young's: Blanche De Bruxelles Cans, Timmermans Strawberry, Wells Banana Bread Belhaven, Youngs Chocolate
Brooklyn Brewery: Brooklyn Lager, Brooklyn Oktoberfest, Post Road Pumpkin Ale Local 1, Local 2
Widmer Brothers: Rotator IPA, Widmer Brothers Hefeweizen. Widmer Brothers Okto Widmer Brothers Drifter, Widmer Brothers Nelson, Pitch Black or Gose
Duvel USA / Ommegang - Duvel, Maredsous Triple, Three Philosophers, La Chouffe, Liefmans Goudenbond
Franconia: Wheat, Oktoberfest, Koelsch, Sarah's Dark Side, Dunkel
Full Sail Brewing: Full Sail LTD03, Full Sail Big Daddy J's, Session Black, Full Sail IPA Full Sail Amber
Estrella Damm Lager: Estrella Damm, Tiger Beer, Tona Beer
Harpoon: UFO White, Harpoon IPA, Harpoon Octoberfest, Rich and Dan's Rye IPA, Harpoon Cider
Little Kings Beer: Little Kings Cream Ale
Maui Brewing
Mendocino brewing: Eye of the Hawk, Blue Herion, Butte Creek IPA, Red Tail Ale
North American Breweries: Imperial, Pyramid Outburst , Magic Hat Hex Seasonal, Pyramid Oktoberfest, Magic Hat #9
Oskar Blues: Dale's, Mama's, Old Chub, Deviant Ale, G'Knight
Real Ale Brewing Co.: Fireman's #4, Devils Backbone, Octoberfest, Lost Gold, Rio Blanco
Rogue Ales & Spirits
S&H: Staropramen, Spaten Oktoberfest, Franziskaner Dunkel, Franziskaner Hefe Weiss
Saint Arnold Brewing Company:, Saint Arnold Santo, Saint Arnold Oktoberfest, Saint Arnold Endeavour, Saint Arnold Lawnmower, Saint Arnold Weedwacker
Sapporo USA: Sapporo Premium, Sapporo Light, Sapporo Reserve
Sierra Nevada St. Killian Importing: Carlsberg, Kronenbourg 1664, Julius Echter Hefe, Steinlager Pure can, Julius Echter Dunkel Stone Brewing Co: Stone Sublimely, Self Righteous Ale, Stone Cali Belgique, IPA, Stone Smoked Porter, Arrogant Bastard, Stone IPA
Sunshine Imports: Sir Perry Berry Strawberry
Total Beverage: Moretti La Rossa , Affligem Blond, Weihenstephan Vitus, Old Speckled Hen Weihenstephan Kristal
Unibroue: Blanche De Chambly, Ephemere Apple, Trois Pistoles, Maudite, Don De Dieu