Absinthe Lounge
Monday, August 1 - Les Cousins
Tuesday, August 2 - DJ Ramrod, DJ Skippy
Thursday, August 4 - Dub Commision
Friday, August 5 - DJ Mind Control
Sunday, August 7 - Pusher Betty
All Good Cafe
Thursday, August 11 - Trey Johnson, Danny Balis
Saturday, August 13 - Royal Rhythmaires
Thursday, August 18 - The O's
Friday, August 19 - King Bucks, Sueffers
Saturday, August 20 - New Bohemians, Zydeco Blanco
Thursday, August 25 - Chadstock
Friday, August 26 - Trinity River Folk
American Airlines Center
Tuesday, October 25 - Kanye West, Jay-Z
Andy's Bar
Saturday, August 6 - 3 Pill Morning
Saturday, August 13 - The Wee Beasties, The Side Boob Tsunami Babes
Billy Bob's Texas
Friday, September 2 - Jason Boland
Saturday, September 3 - Reckless Kelly
Sunday, September 4 - Chris Cagle
Friday, September 9 - Kyle Park
Saturday, September 10 - Stoney LaRue
Friday, September 16 - Hayes Carll
Saturday, September 17 - Old Crow Medicine Show
Friday, September 23 - Mark McKinney
Saturday, September 24 - Easton Corbin
Friday, September 30 - Robert Earl Keen
City Tavern
Saturday, July 30 - Here, In Arms, Madison King, RTB2, David Ramirez
Double Wide
Thursday, August 4 - The Black Angels, Sundress, Dove Hunter, Chris Catalena
Saturday, August 6 - Fate Lions, Michael Matician, The Victory March
Fallout Lounge
Friday, July 29 - Art Institute
Gexa Energy Pavilion
Sunday, September 11 - Camila, Del Castillo, Zayra
Granada Theater
Saturday, September 24 - Neon Indian
Wednesday, September 28 - Junior Boys
Tuesday, October 25 - Minus The Bear, The Lonely Forest
Thursday, November 3 - Ra Ra Riot, Delicate Steve, Yellow Ostrich
House Of Blues
Thursday, August 11 - Twice Broken, Dovetail, Hoyotoho, Zoe Ann, Olu Bliss
Saturday, August 13 - Rhymin N' Stealin
Monday, October 3 - Van Hunt
Thursday, October 6 - UFO
Thursday, October 20 - Colbie Caillat
Wednesday, November 2 - Yngwie Malmsteen
Muddy Waters
Sunday, August 14 - Blackout Shoppers, Skum City, Not On Your Life
The Rail Club
September 9 & 10 - Hank Williams III
Sons of Hermann Hall
Saturday, August 6 - Kinky Friedman
Trees
Friday, September 16 - Hank Williams III
Verizon Theatre
Thursday, September 22 - Weird Al Yankovic
Will Rogers Memorial Park
Friday, September 30 - Lucero, Meat Puppets, Gene Ween & Others
Saturday, October 1 - Dawes, Telegraph Canyon